新着できごと

【ブラジル】感染者は1,119人増えて、計6,836人。死者は、計241人。

【ブラジル】感染者は1,119人増えて、計6,836人。死者は、計241人。

(2020年04月01日)

ブラジル保健省が発表した4月1日(水)17時の時点での同国における新型コロナウイルス感染症による死者は241名に達した。確認された症例の総数は前日が5,717人だったのに対し、6,836人になった。パラナ州クリチーバ市の観光名所としても知られる植物園(ジャルジン・ボタニ…

【福井県】9人の感染を確認。50代男性が死亡。(死者は同県初。感染者計30人)

【福井県】9人の感染を確認。50代男性が死亡。(死者は同県初。感染者計30人)

(2020年04月02日)

福井県は、先月27日に新型コロナウイルスへの感染が確認された越前市の50代の男性会社員が死亡したと発表しました。福井県内で感染者が死亡したのは初めてです。また、県内で新たに9人の感染が確認され、福井県での感染確認は合わせて30人になりました。

【神奈川県】23人の感染を確認。(1日で20人以上は初)

【神奈川県】23人の感染を確認。(1日で20人以上は初)

(2020年04月02日)

新型コロナウイルスの感染拡大を巡り、県内では2日、1日当たりの感染確認者数が20人を超えた。新たな感染者は計23人。 県所管域では、鎌倉保健福祉事務所管内(鎌倉、逗子、三浦市、葉山町)で20代の男性会社員、厚木保健福祉事務所管内(厚木、海老名、座間、大和、綾瀬市…

【中国】河南省で、人口64万人の県が、再び封鎖。(無症状の医師から感染)

【中国】河南省で、人口64万人の県が、再び封鎖。(無症状の医師から感染)

(2020年04月02日)

中国河南省獲嘉(じあ)県で新型コロナウイルス感染例が報告され、約64万人が住む同県が再び封鎖された。症状のない感染者の存在が、封じ込めを困難にしていることが浮き彫りになった。 獲嘉県は1日、全ての居住区を封鎖し、出入りする際に身分証明書の提示と、マスクの着…

【ベラルーシ】ルカシェンコ大統領「ウォッカとサウナでコロナを撃退!」

【ベラルーシ】ルカシェンコ大統領「ウォッカとサウナでコロナを撃退!」

(2020年04月02日)

新型コロナウイルス感染拡大で世界各国が国境封鎖や行動制限に乗り出すなか、旧ソ連構成国のベラルーシでは通常の生活が続き、ルカシェンコ大統領は「ホッケーとウオツカ、サウナ」が一番の薬だと主張している。ベラルーシではレストランや公園、バーが閉鎖されることもなく…

【カプコン】グループ会社の従業員1名の感染を確認。(バイオハザード?)

【カプコン】グループ会社の従業員1名の感染を確認。(バイオハザード?)

(2020年04月02日)

カプコンは本日(2020年4月2日),大阪市中央区にある同社のグループ会社の従業員1名が新型コロナウイルス(COVID-19)に感染していることを確認したと発表した。 同社はこれを受けて,感染拡大を防ぐために管轄保健所と連携を図り,・当該従業員の行動履歴の確認および濃厚…

【英国】チャールズ皇太子が、回復したことをインスタグラムで報告。

【英国】チャールズ皇太子が、回復したことをインスタグラムで報告。

(2020年04月02日)

新型コロナウイルスへの感染を公表して自主隔離を続けてきたイギリスのチャールズ皇太子が自身のインスタグラム上で回復を報告するとともに、国民に連帯を呼び掛けました。 チャールズ皇太子:「いつ終息するのかは誰にも分かりませんが、終わりはやってきます。それまで希…

【アメリカ】58歳の女性が、「急性壊死性脳炎」を発症。

【アメリカ】58歳の女性が、「急性壊死性脳炎」を発症。

(2020年03月19日)

新型コロナウイルスの感染が全世界中で広がるなか、肺炎症状だけでなく、味覚や嗅覚などの異常も報告されるようになったが、米国の研究で、脳の一部で炎症や壊死が進行する「急性壊死性脳炎」を発症していたことが明らかになった。米ミシガン州デトロイトのヘンリー・フォー…

【東京都】97の感染を確認。(うち病院35人。経路不明33人。40歳以下60人。計684人)

【東京都】97の感染を確認。(うち病院35人。経路不明33人。40歳以下60人。計684人)

(2020年04月02日)

97人の感染判明...都内感染者は684人に感染拡大を続ける新型コロナウイルス。東京都では4月2日、新たに97人の感染が確認され、都内の感染者は計684人となった。東京で新たに感染が確認された97人のうち、60人が40代以下でした。 感染者を年代別にみると、最も多いのが40代で…

FTTH Terminal Box

FTTH Terminal Box

(2020年04月11日)

The FTTH fiber optic termination box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of the optical cable, and is mainly used for straight-through force connection, branch connection of the i…

FTTH Rack Mount Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12-24 core SC FC ST LC ODF Box

FTTH Rack Mount Splicing Fiber Optic Patch Panel 12-24 core SC FC ST LC ODF Box

(2020年04月10日)

DescriptionThis Sliding Fiber Optical ftth patch panel is a 19-inch standard type with 2 steel rails at the side of the panel. It is can be equipped with 2 fiber splice trays for 1U type . The maximum fiber core is up to 48cores. The sliding Fiber Optica…

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

(2020年04月09日)

Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optical Splice box. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a continuous protection device for supplying optical, sealing and mechanical strength continuity between adjace…

Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic Pigtail

(2020年04月08日)

What is Fiber Optic pigtailThe pigtail is a SC, LC, ST or FC termination connect with a fiber cable at one end. The fiber cable can be different length and the diameter is uasually 0.9mm.Another end of the cable splice with optical cables. Most of the t…

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

(2020年04月07日)

What is Fiber Optic Patch cordFiber patch cords / pigtails are one of the most widely used basic components in optical communications. A fiber cable with a connector at both ends is called a jumper and only one connector at one end is called a pigtail.Th…

Fiber Optical PLC Splitters

Fiber Optical PLC Splitters

(2020年04月06日)

What is optical PLC SplitterPLC is the abbreviation of Planar Lightwave Circuit, which is a planar optical waveguide. Unlike traditional Splitters, PLC Splitters are fabricated in a semiconductor process and can integrate different functional optical com…

Fiber Optical Connector

Fiber Optical Connector

(2020年04月05日)

Since the beginning of the previous year, Gigabit Ethernet based on fiber optic cable has developed very rapidly. Most of the backbone networks in the LAN use fiber-optic cable-based Gigabit Ethernet. New changes have also taken place in the cable link c…

Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly

Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly

(2020年04月04日)

Bulk single mode fiber optic cable assemblies are convenient and economical fiber cable devices to running multiple patchcords or individual fiber cables. The bulk cables can be 4 to 144 fibers and distribute data channels. As important part of Plug &…

288 Fibers Rack Mount Optical Distribution Fiber(ODF) Panel Box

288 Fibers Rack Mount Optical Distribution Fiber(ODF) Panel Box

(2020年04月03日)

Description:UnitekFiber supplies Fiber Optic Distribution Frame or Optical Patch Panel. Our rack mount ODF is in 4U designed and sliding structure. It is made of cold-rolled steel with electrostatic spraying.The ODF panel is loaded with adapter module ca…

1U Jack Mounted 96fibers MPO & MTP Optical Patch Panel

1U Jack Mounted 96fibers MPO & MTP Optical Patch Panel

(2020年04月02日)

Description:1U jack mounted MPO & MTP optical patch panel is with standard 19 inches and fixed type which can be applied in the computer center, computer room, database and other high-density wiring occasions.The jack mounted MPO patch panel & MT…

Safety Measures To Be Taken When Handling The Wire straightening And Cutting Machine

Safety Measures To Be Taken When Handling The Wire straightening And Cutting Machine

(2020年04月09日)

Safety measures to be taken when handling the wire straightening and cutting machine(1) When handling the wire straightening and cutting machine and installing the bearing frame, the center line of the bearing frame groove should be aligned with the guid…